Axiom - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $62999
ADD TO CART
Axiom - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LX4) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 49

Item#:  KXI-300637576  | Model#: X2-10GB-LX4-AX
Price:
$629.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco X2-10GB-LX4=

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Et
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282086195
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-LX4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.