Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $5,40599
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Brocade NetIron CER 20XX, CES 20XX, MLX-16,

Item#:  KXI-300637510  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-ZR-AX
Price:
$5,405.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade NetIron CER 2024C, CER 2024C Advanced, CER 2024C-4X, CER 2024F, CER 2024F Advanced, CER 2024F-4X, CER 2048C, CER 2048C Advanced, CER 2048CX, CER 2048CX Advanced, CER 2048F, CER 2048F Advanced, CER 2048FX, CER 2048FX Advanced, CES 2024C, CES 2024C-4X, CES 2024C-AC, CES 2024F, CES 2024F-4X, CES 2024F-AC, CES 2048C, CES 2048CX, CES 2048F, CES
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282086119
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-ZR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.