Price: $7299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

CISCO GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE GE SFP MULTIMODE, LC CO

Item#:  ANW-300636115  | Model#: GLC-SX-MM-AMR
Price:
$72.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Accelerat
 
  • Manufactured by: Amer Networks
    Warranty provided by: Amer Networks
    UPC No: 650177200361
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MM-AMR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Amer Networks logos are registered trademarks of Amer Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.