Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $53099
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX600, MX80; Cloud M

Item#:  KXI-300633473  | Model#: MASFP10GBSR-AX
Price:
$530.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP, MS420-24, MS420-48 ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282084726
    Mfg Part No: MASFP10GBSR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.