Axiom FGTRANSFPPLR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $49532
ADD TO CART
Axiom FGTRANSFPPLR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom FGTRANSFPPLR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  KXI-300632995  | Model#: FGTRANSFPPLR-AX
Price:
$495.32
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom FGTRANSFPPLR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in the OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in the MSA compliant platform.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.59 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282082364
    Mfg Part No: FGTRANSFPPLR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.