Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Price: $48499
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10122 ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf

Item#:  KXI-300632936  | Model#: 10122-AX
Price:
$484.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10122

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  0.3 in
   Height:  2.8 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282080674
    Mfg Part No: 10122-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.