Axiom 10GBASE-ZR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $4,23984
ADD TO CART
Axiom 10GBASE-ZR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for Juniper T-series T320

Item#:  KXI-300632869  | Model#: SFPP10GEZR-AX
Price:
$4,239.84
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. This transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper T-series T320
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282083590
    Mfg Part No: SFPP10GEZR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.