Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $73099
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325A) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 5900AF-48; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908

Item#:  KXI-300632842  | Model#: JG325A-AX
Price:
$730.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver is designed and tested to operate in a wide range of HPE applications. The Axiom JG325A-AX is 100-percent guaranteed compatible to the HPE JG325A.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JG325A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.9 in
   Depth:  0.7 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.52 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282082883
    Mfg Part No: JG325A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.