Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
Price: $24299
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switc

Item#:  KXI-300632799  | Model#: QFXSFP8GFCSW-AX
Price:
$242.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.59 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282083101
    Mfg Part No: QFXSFP8GFCSW-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.