HP Compatible SFP+ SR Multimode - J9150A-AMR
Price: $24399
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HP Compatible SFP+ SR Multimode module - 10-Gigabit, 300m - J9150A-AMR

Item#:  ANW-300630837  | Model#: J9150A-AMR
Price:
$243.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

HP Compatible SFP+ SR Multimode - J9150A-AMR Product Details

Transceiver-module

Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode module
In all OEM applications, Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode module are certified 100% compliant. Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode module are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. These transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode module comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Amer brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. Order Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode module now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • compliant in all OEM applications
  • Complete comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
 
  • Manufactured by: Amer Networks
    Warranty provided by: Amer Networks
    UPC No: 650177200378
    Mfg Part No: J9150A-AMR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Amer Networks logos are registered trademarks of Amer Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.