Tripp Lite patch cable - 500 ft - orange
Price: $45696
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 500 ft - orange
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 500 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  TIZ-300630432  | Model#: N520-152M
Price:
$456.96
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 500 ft - orange Product Details

Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  500 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332126344
    Mfg Part No: N520-152M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.