Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $3,30400
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - LC single-mode - OC-3/STM-1 - 1518 nm - for ONS 15454, 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform

Item#:  JIO-300629526  | Model#: ONS-SC-OSC-18.0=
Price:
$3,304.00
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

A SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multi source agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Optical Wave Length:  1518 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454, 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658463426
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SC-OSC-18.0=
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.