StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $3799
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow

Item#:  UTY-300629273  | Model#: SMFIBLCLC7
Price:
$37.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Molded
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC single mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030853033
    Mfg Part No: SMFIBLCLC7
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.