StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex
Price: $2699
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex
  1. Limit 21 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  UTY-300628592  | Model#: A50FBLCLC3
Price:
$26.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Product Details

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030853002
    Mfg Part No: A50FBLCLC3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.