StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media
Price: $17399
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Startech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 100Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (ET91000SFP2)

Item#:  UTY-300628179  | Model#: ET91000SFP2
Price:
$173.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Product Details

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice - Compatible with NETGEAR ProSAFE JGS524NA / Comparable to ET91000LC2 - Fiber to Ethernet Converter w/ Open SFP Slot / Multi / Single-Mode Fiber Converter - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic Converter / Ethernet Over Fiber-1000Base-SX - Extend/Bridge networks over to fiber another building - Ethernet to fiber for Data Centers / Server Rooms - Supports MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFPs
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030852517
    Mfg Part No: ET91000SFP2
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.