Tripp Lite patch cable - 330 ft - orange
Price: $23762
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 330 ft - orange
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 330 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  TIZ-300624385  | Model#: N520-100M
Price:
$237.62
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 330 ft - orange Product Details

Tripp Lite's 100-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  330 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332125200
    Mfg Part No: N520-100M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.