Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $1,15400
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - for Brocade 10Gb; System x3100 M4; x3250 M3; x3250 M4; x3300 M4; x3650 M3; x3950 X5

Item#:  LQW-300622833  | Model#: 49Y4216
Price:
$1,154.00
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR optical transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the selected adapter option.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 10Gb CNA for IBM System x ¦ Lenovo System x3100 M4 2582 ¦ Lenovo System x3100 M5 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M3 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M4 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M6 ¦ Lenovo System x3300 M4 ¦ Lenovo System x3650 M3 ¦ Lenovo System x3950 X5
 
  • Manufactured by: Lenovo
    Warranty provided by: Lenovo
    UPC No: 883436058933
    Mfg Part No: 49Y4216
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Lenovo logos are registered trademarks of Lenovo. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.