Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit
Price: $1,21799
ADD TO CART
Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Single-Mode Limiting SFP+ - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYI2-RB8728  | Model#: 1442410G1
Price:
$1,217.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Single-Mode Limiting SFP+ (SFP+) optical transceiver is a fully duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gbs. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP+ provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.

The transmit side of the SFP+ converts serial NRZ electrical data at the 10 Gbs line rate to a standard compliant optical signal. The receive side of the SFP+ converts the incoming DC balanced serial NRZ optical data at the 10 Gbs line rate into serial electrical data.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, Laser Class 1, WEEE, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, IEC 60825-2, GR-1089-CORE, MSA SFF-8472, GR-63-CORE

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Adtran
    Warranty provided by: Adtran
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 1442410G1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Adtran logos are registered trademarks of Adtran. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.