Juniper Networks SFP transceiver module - EX-SFP-1
Price: $41999
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-SX - EX-SFP-1GE-SX

Item#:  YYS2-5134001  | Model#: EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Price:
$419.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Juniper Networks SFP transceiver module - EX-SFP-1 Product Details

Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver SFP Modules are certified 100% compliant with the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver, the Axiom EXSFP1GESX-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Juniper product lines. The Gigabit Ethernet SFP, SFP+, or XFP transceivers installed in EX4200 switches support digital optical monitoring (DOM). This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Order Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module now!

Features:

  • SFP 1000Base-SX
  • LC connector; 850 nm
  • 550 m reach on multimode fiber
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-SX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.