Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $63699
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode / QSFP+ - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch,

Item#:  YYT2-2694BT  | Model#: QFXQSFP40SR4-AX
Price:
$636.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Axiom 40Gb transceiver is the functional equivalent to the Juniper 40Gb QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4) transceiver. Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality and a superior lifetime product replacement guarantee. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282079180
    Mfg Part No: QFXQSFP40SR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0550 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.