Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $65799
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode / QSFP+ - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch,

Item#:  YYT2-2694BT  | Model#: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AX
Price:
$657.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436, OM4, OM3
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282079180
    Mfg Part No: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0550 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.