Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $31499
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W2810) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 4002AC4, 4002AC5, 4002AG4, 4002BC5

Item#:  YYT2-2659BT  | Model#: 45W2810-AX
Price:
$314.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality and a superior lifetime product replacement guarantee. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 45W2810

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.8 in
   Depth:  0.7 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 4002AC4, 4002AC5, 4002AG4, 4002BC5
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282078886
    Mfg Part No: 45W2810-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0550 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.