10M DUPLX SM 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL LC/LC
Price: $3799
ADD TO CART
10M DUPLX SM 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL LC/LC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Item#:  YYT2-2648BT  | Model#: N370-10M
Price:
$37.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

10M DUPLX SM 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL LC/LC Product Details

Tripp Lite's 10-meter (33-ft.), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332122803
    Mfg Part No: N370-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.