Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch
Price: $3499
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Item#:  YYS2-5125238  | Model#: N368-03M
Price:
$34.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Product Details

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser , zipped
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST single mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332122773
    Mfg Part No: N368-03M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.