Tripp Lite N520-12M - patch cable - 39 ft
Price: $3599
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite N520-12M - patch cable - 39 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N520-12M - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 39 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  YYS2-5125302  | Model#: N520-12M
Price:
$35.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite N520-12M - patch cable - 39 ft Product Details

Tripp Lite's 12-meter multimode duplex fiber channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  39 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332156327
    Mfg Part No: N520-12M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.