Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber
Price: $5499
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 50' 50ft 15 Meter - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron

Item#:  YYS2-5125159  | Model#: N370-15M
Price:
$54.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Product Details

Tripp Lite's 15-meter (50ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Length:  15 m

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332122810
    Mfg Part No: N370-15M
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.