AddOn QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Price: $60699
ADD TO CART
AddOn QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO (QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO)

Item#:  YYI2-75833T  | Model#: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Price:
$606.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

AddOn QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO Product Details

This Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: ACP-EP
    Warranty provided by: ACP-EP
    UPC No: 821455054789
    Mfg Part No: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ACP-EP logos are registered trademarks of ACP-EP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.