Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $10699
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 45W0493 ) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SA

Item#:  YYS2-5123237  | Model#: 45W0493-AX
Price:
$106.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 45W0493

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  0.3 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282078213
    Mfg Part No: 45W0493-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.