SMC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $8399
ADD TO CART
SMC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

SMC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: SMC Networks SMCBGLLCX1 ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA - for SMC TigerStack; TigerSwitch

Item#:  YYS2-5123253  | Model#: SMCBGLLCX1-AX
Price:
$83.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

SMC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in SMC Networks products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the SMC SMCBGLLCX1 transceiver, the Axiom SMCBGLLCX1-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all SMC Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network. This transceiver operates at a 1310nm wavelength and supports fiber links up to 500m with 62.5 µm multimode fiber, and up to 10-km fiber links with 10 µm single-mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  SMC Networks SMCBGLLCX1
   Pricing Type:  Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  SMC TigerStack ¦ SMC TigerSwitch
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282055795
    Mfg Part No: SMCBGLLCX1-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.