Cables To Go 33-Foot Duplex Multimode PVC Cable
Price: $3999
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 33-Foot Duplex Multimode PVC Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 33-Foot Duplex ST-ST 62.5/125 Multimode PVC Cable

Item#:  YYI2-69127T  | Model#: 06239
Price:
$39.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 33-Foot Duplex Multimode PVC Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 33-Foot Duplex ST-ST 62.5/125 Multimode PVC Cable
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
ST
Connector B
ST

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

Features

  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.37 lbs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120062394
    Mfg Part No: 06239
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.