Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYT2-2493BT  | Model#: QFXSFP10GESR-AX

Currently Out Of Stock!

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282078350
    Mfg Part No: QFXSFP10GESR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0550 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.