StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Price: $1899
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
  1. Limit 9 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

Item#:  YYD2-50FIBLCSC3CA  | Model#: 50FIBLCSC3
Price:
$18.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Product Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. This 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030803038
    Mfg Part No: 50FIBLCSC3
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.