Price: $95199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

OC3/STM1 SFP SINGLE-MODE FIBER

Item#:  YYI2-44046T  | Model#: SFP-OC3-LR1=
Price:
$951.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

Cisco SFP optics for POS and ATM applications plug into a variety of SFP-based POS, TDM and ATM interfaces on Cisco router products. This line of SFP optics supports the following three data rates at various reaches: OC-3/STM-1 (155 Mbps), OC-12/STM-4 (622 Mbps), and OC-48/STM-16 (2, 488 Gbps).

The SFPs are compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the extended operating temperature range from 23 to 185°F (-5 to 85°C).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  ATM
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320890777
    Mfg Part No: SFP-OC3-LR1=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.