Price: $3599
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N820-03M-OM4 - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - ( OM4 ) - aqua

Item#:  YYS2-4724866  | Model#: N820-03M-OM4
Price:
$35.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

The OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "aqua" cable, for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. This technology, 50/125 um, LC/LC fiber optic cable, provides three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850 nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332165275
    Mfg Part No: N820-03M-OM4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.