C2G 10 Gb SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber
Price: $2599
ADD TO CART
C2G 10 Gb SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 10 Gb SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Item#:  YYI2-60675T  | Model#: 33058
Price:
$25.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 10 Gb SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Product Details

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120330585
    Mfg Part No: 33058
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.