StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP
Price: $52899
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Module LC - 300m (DDM) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYI2-52824T  | Model#: SFP10GSRST
Price:
$528.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP Product Details

The SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  11.1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, FCC, RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.4 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  0.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  30 - 70%
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030850797
    Mfg Part No: SFP10GSRST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.