Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP
Price: $11099
ADD TO CART Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 10km - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: PEX100

Item#:  YYS2-4970743  | Model#: SFPGLCLHSMST
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details) Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Product Details

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver supports both single-mode and multi-mode LC ports, with a single-mode distance of 10 km (6.2 mi.) and multi-mode distance of 550 m (1804 ft.). Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP2), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.


   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.4 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  0.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: PEX1000SFP2
  • Manufactured by:
    Warranty provided by:
    UPC No: 065030850643
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • logos are registered trademarks of All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.