1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patc
Price: $1799
ADD TO CART 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patc
  2. Save to wishlist 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Item#:  YYS2-4954707  | Model#: 50FIBLCST1
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patc Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

  • Manufactured by:
    Warranty provided by:
    UPC No: 065030849739
    Mfg Part No: 50FIBLCST1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • logos are registered trademarks of All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.