StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Pat

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Item#:  YYI2-41119T  | Model#: 50FIBLCST10

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Pat Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030849722
    Mfg Part No: 50FIBLCST10
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.