AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
Price: $30499
ADD TO CART
AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO (PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO)

Item#:  YYI2-45851T  | Model#: PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
Price:
$304.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO Product Details

This Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: ACP-EP
    Warranty provided by: ACP-EP
    UPC No: 821455050989
    Mfg Part No: PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ACP-EP logos are registered trademarks of ACP-EP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.