Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
Price: $4,98799
ADD TO CART
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP-RF, 20X10GBE-

Item#:  YYT2-08232X  | Model#: XFP10GLR-192SR-L=
Price:
$4,987.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  PoS (Packet over SONET)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 14X10GBE-WL-XFP=, 14X10GBE-WL-XFP-RF, 20X10GBE-WL-XFP, 20X10GBE-WL-XFP=, 20X10GBE-WL-XFP-RF, 4-10GBE-WL-XFP, 4-10GBE-WL-XFP=, 4-10GBE-WL-XFP-RF, 8-10GBE-WL-XFP, 8-10GBE-WL-XFP=, A900-IMA1X, A900-IMA1X=, A9K-2T20GE-B, A9K-2T20GE-B=, A9K-2T20GE-B-RF, A9K-2T20GE-E, A9K-2T20GE-E=, A9K-2T20GE-E-RF, A9K-2T20GE-L, A9K-2T20GE-L=, A9K-
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XFP10GLR-192SR-L=
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.