Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
Price: $16885
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP AJ718A ) - 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 8Gb, SN6000; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, MPX200, SN6000 (AJ718A-AX)

Item#:  YYT2-9384BP  | Model#: AJ718A-AX
Price:
$168.85
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AJ718A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch ¦ HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MPX200 Multifunction Router 1 GbE Base Chassis, MPX200 Multifunction Router 10 - 1 GbE Base Chassis, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282059274
    Mfg Part No: AJ718A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.