Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $9099
ADD TO CART
Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Adtran 1200480E1 ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - 800 nm

Item#:  YYT2-1634BN  | Model#: 1200480E1-AX
Price:
$90.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Industry-standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) module provides a 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface for multi-mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  800 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Adtran 1200480E1

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282077056
    Mfg Part No: 1200480E1-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0550 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.