StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable - 33 ft - a
Price: $4399
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable - 33 ft - a
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Item#:  YYS2-4947705  | Model#: A50FBLCSC10
Price:
$43.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable - 33 ft - a Product Details

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030827218
    Mfg Part No: A50FBLCSC10
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.