Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server
Price: $50999
ADD TO CART
Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - Print server - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN - 10Base-FL, 100Base-FX - for C925de, 925dte

Item#:  YYI2-28600T  | Model#: 24Z0061
Price:
$509.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server Product Details

This product is an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector and supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Print server
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, DLC/LLC, NTP, ICMP/IP, IPSec, LPR/LPD, ARP, BOOTP, DHCP, DNS, RARP, Bonjour, DDNS
   Remote Management Protocol:  Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, NDPS, NDS, HTTPS
   Features:  IPv6 support, IPv4 support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Encryption Algorithm:  LEAP, MD5, TLS, PEAP, TTLS

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Lexmark C925de, 925dte

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Lexmark
    Warranty provided by: Lexmark
    UPC No: 734646230704
    Mfg Part No: 24Z0061
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Lexmark logos are registered trademarks of Lexmark. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.