Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Price: $10899
ADD TO CART
Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 220 m (720 ft.), External, IEEE 802.3ab/3z, One RJ45 port, 1000Base-T, 0 – 60°C - 506533

Item#:  YYD2-506533  | Model#: 506533
Price:
$108.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Product Details

Converter Auto MIDX RJ45 Port

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Transform Copper based Ethernet connections to the new age Fiber Ethernet cables using the Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. This compact and cost effective device helps you bridge the gap between the old and new technologies with minimal efforts and expenditures. It sports a 1000Base-SX multi-mode Fiber SC Duplex port and a 1000Base-T RJ45 Port to provide a network transparent patch between the two technologies. It supports a data transfer rate of up to 1000Mbps and has a wavelength of 850nm. The Auto MDI/MDI-X support enables auto-negotiation for seamless connectivity. The device has 6 Status LEDs to indicate the power and usage while its built-in Flow Control maintains consistency of network. Purchase the Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Copper based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet; transforms your traditional Copper based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet in an extremely cost effective manner
  • Network Transparent Device; works without interfering in your network and is easy to set up
  • 1000Mbps Data Transfer Rate; enjoy high speed connectivity on every machine in your network

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Intellinet
    Warranty provided by: Intellinet
    UPC No: 766623506533
    Mfg Part No: 506533
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:5, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intellinet logos are registered trademarks of Intellinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.