INTELLINET FAST ETHERNET MEDIA Converter- 506519
Price: $7499
ADD TO CART
INTELLINET FAST ETHERNET MEDIA Converter- 506519
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intellinet Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 506519

Item#:  YYD2-506519  | Model#: 506519
Price:
$74.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

INTELLINET FAST ETHERNET MEDIA Converter- 506519 Product Details

  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
  • One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300'
  • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
  • One 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber ST duplex port
  • Fiber distance support: up to 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 µm cable)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Flow control
  • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
  • External power adapter, 5 V DC

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Intellinet
    Warranty provided by: Intellinet
    UPC No: 766623506519
    Mfg Part No: 506519
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intellinet logos are registered trademarks of Intellinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.