AddOn patch cable - 1.6 ft - aqua
Price: $1699
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 1.6 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  YYI2-84603S  | Model#: ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3
Price:
$16.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 1.6 ft - aqua Product Details

ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3 is a 0.5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit.

Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  1.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455044759
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.