TRENDnet Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector - RJ-45, 200Mbps, IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, Wall-Mountable

Item#:  YYI2-609401  | Model#: TFC-110MSC

Currently Out Of Stock!

Additional Resources

TRENDnet Multi-Mode Fiber Converter Product Details

Media Converter Ethernet Connection

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
Extend your office network connectivity up to 1.2 miles with the TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector. Thanks to this device, you have the perfect solution for various fiber media conversions for your office network as it converts 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. This converter also has the ability to interface with fiber connection so you can easily provide a stable network connection to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or even in another building. Get the TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Multi-Mode Fiber Converter; easily converts 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa
  • Compact and wall-mountable; ensures easy and fast installation

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931504163
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110MSC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.