Cisco 1921 with Multimode EHWIC for VDSL/ADSL2
Price: $1,64699
ADD TO CART
Cisco 1921 with Multimode EHWIC for VDSL/ADSL2
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 1921 with Multimode EHWIC for VDSL/ADSL2+ Annex M - Router - DSL modem - GigE - rack-mountable (C1921VAM/K9)

Item#:  YYT2-1089BM  | Model#: C1921VAM/K9
Price:
$1,646.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco 1921 with Multimode EHWIC for VDSL/ADSL2 Product Details

The Cisco 1921 builds on the best-in-class offering of the Cisco 1841 integrated services routers. All Cisco 1900 series integrated services routers offer embedded hardware encryption acceleration, intrusion prevention, and advanced security services. In addition, the platforms support the industry's widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as serial, T1/E1, xDSL, Gigabit Ethernet, and third-generation (3G) wireless.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Router
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop, rack-mountable - modular - 1U
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Network / Transport Protocol:  IPSec, L2TPv3
   Routing Protocol:  OSPF, IS-IS, BGP, EIGRP, DVMRP, PIM-SM, static IP routing, IGMPv3, GRE, PIM-SSM, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, policy-based routing (PBR), MPLS
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, RMON
   Features:  Firewall protection, VPN support, MPLS support, VLAN support, Syslog support, IPv6 support, Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), Quality of Service (QoS), Web Services Management Agent (WSMA), TR-069 Agent, NetFlow
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ah, IEEE 802.1ag, VCCI, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN50082-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, CAN/CSA-E60065-00, ICES-003 Class A, CS-03, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN300-386, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, BSMI CNS 13438, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, AS/NZS 3548 Class A
   RAM:  512 MB (installed) / 512 MB (max)
   Flash Memory:  256 MB (installed) / 256 MB (max)

Communications
   Type:  DSL modem
   Digital Signaling Protocol:  ADSL, ADSL2, ADSL2+, VDSL2

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ Serial: 1 x console ¦ Management: 1 x console - mini-USB Type B ¦ Serial: 1 x auxiliary ¦ USB 2.0: 1 x 4 pin USB Type A ¦ WAN: 1 x VDSL2 / ADSL2+
   Expansion Slots:  2 (total) / 1 (free) x EHWIC

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  60 Watt

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional

Software / System Requirements
   OS Provided:  Cisco IOS IP Base

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  13.5 in
   Depth:  11.5 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Weight:  11.9 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - 1 year - response time: 10 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 85%
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658553844
    Mfg Part No: C1921VAM/K9
  • Box Size: ( Length:17, Width:16, Depth:5)
    Shipping Weight: 8.7800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.