1000BASE-LX MINI-GBIC GIGABIT
Price: $11699
ADD TO CART
1000BASE-LX MINI-GBIC GIGABIT
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

1000BASE-LX MINI-GBIC GIGABIT

Item#:  YYI2-434444  | Model#: DEM-310GT
Price:
$116.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

1000BASE-LX MINI-GBIC GIGABIT Product Details

This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  D-Link Data Center 10GbE Top-of-Rack Switch DXS-3600, DES-3028P, DES-3052P, DWS-3024L, DXS-1100-16SC, DXS-1210-16TC, DXS-3400-24SC, DXS-3400-24TC, DXS-3600-16S ¦ D-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3052, 3250TG, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1024T, 1216T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR,
 
  • Manufactured by: D-Link
    Warranty provided by: D-Link
    UPC No: 790069248146
    Mfg Part No: DEM-310GT
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • D-Link logos are registered trademarks of D-Link. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.